Privacy Policy

At SupplyHouse.com, we are strongly committed to protecting the privacy of our customers and our customers' businesses. We understand that you may have concerns about privacy while shopping on the Internet and would like to ensure that you understand the security, protection, and privacy of information we guarantee.

Personal Information

When you make a purchase on SupplyHouse.com, you are asked to provide the information necessary to fulfill and track your order including your name, address, phone number, and email address. For purposes of billing, you need to provide your credit card number, type, expiration date, and security code to avoid fraudulent use. To ship your order, we also need the name, address and phone number of the intended recipient(s). You can shop with confidence that billing and personal information is only transmitted through secure servers and will never be shared with any other party.

Customer Accounts

You may create an account through SupplyHouse.com at any time by providing your email address and creating a unique access password, which will allow some of your information to be safely stored for future orders. Creating an account allows you to save time at checkout, set your ordering preferences, easily refer back to past orders, adjust your personal information and change your email subscription settings. You are not required to create an account to visit or order from SupplyHouse.com. If you wish to unsubscribe from future communications you can click on the 'Unsubscribe' link within any e-newsletter.

How will my information be used?

We do not sell or give your information to other companies to use in their marketing strategies, but it may be used in the following ways:

  • Schedule deliveries of merchandise that you purchase online
  • Create an online account for you at SupplyHouse.com
  • Bill your credit card for your purchases
  • Confirm and track your orders
  • Respond to your customer service inquiries
  • Email newsletters and specials that you have requested
  • To aid our data partner and advertising platforms in increasing the relevancy of our ads to you

Our website may also use a website recording service which may record mouse clicks, mouse movements, page scrolling and any text keyed into website forms. Data collected by this service is used to improve our website usability. The information collected is stored and is used for and statistical reporting and is not shared with anybody else.

How do you protect my personal and account information?

All of the transactions on SupplyHouse.com are subject to VeriSign's security system, which makes use of 128 bit encryption via digital IDs. These IDs allow us to handle customer's credit card and personal information without the threat of identity theft or hacking. When you do business with us you can be certain you are dealing with a VeriSign, Inc. certified company. SupplyHouse.com is also tested and certified daily to pass the "McAfee Secure" Security Scan.

Third Party Cookies & Advertising

Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve the Google Trusted Seller badge on SupplyHouse.com and to serve ads based on your prior visits to SupplyHouse.com. You may opt out of Google's use of cookies by visiting the Google advertising opt-out page. Similarly, you can opt out of other third party vendor's use of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt out page. SupplyHouse.com uses remarketing to reach users who have visited SupplyHouse.com in the past, with the objective of matching the right people to the right message. SupplyHouse's Video Library page utilizes YouTube's API Services; use of the page signals the agreement of YouTube's Terms of Service and Google's Privacy Policy.

California Consumer Privacy Act

The following information applies to California residents and their rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 ("CCPA"). The information below describes our data collection over the last 12 months.

Categories of Personal Information (PI) that we collect about our guests

  • Identifiers (such as your name, mailing address, email address, and phone number)
  • Identifiers (Online) (such as cookies and ad identifiers)
  • Other financial information (such as your credit/debit card number)
  • Commercial information (such as the items you purchased)
  • Internet or other electronic network activity (such as the items you browse)
  • Geolocation data (such as your zip code)
  • Audio, electronic, visual, or similar information (such as recording of customer service calls)
  • Profile inferences drawn from any of the above (such as your preferences)

Categories of sources that we collect PI from

  • SupplyHouse.com
  • Our pickup counter
  • Customer Service
  • Third-Party Websites
  • Social Media

Business purposes for which we have collected or sold PI about our guests

  • Performing services, including maintaining or servicing accounts (your SupplyHouse.com account), providing customer service, processing or fulfilling orders and transactions, verifying customer information, processing payments, providing advertising or marketing services, providing analytics services, or providing similar services
  • Auditing related to a current interaction with you and concurrent transactions, including, but not limited to, counting ad impressions to unique visitors, verifying positioning and quality of ad impressions, and auditing compliance
  • Short-term, transient use, including, but not limited to, the contextual customization of ads shown as part of the same interaction
  • Detecting security incidents, protecting against and responding to malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality
  • Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration
  • Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of a service that is owned or controlled by us, and to improve, upgrade, or enhance the service
  • Customizing your experience on our digital property

Categories of PI that we have sold about our guests

  • Identifiers (Online) (such as cookies and ad identifiers)
  • Internet or other electronic network activity (such as your browse history)

Please note: CCPA considers any disclosing of your information for business purposes "selling." We never actually sell your information for money or allow any outside parties to distribute or utilize your information for their own use. We do, however, share some of your information with trusted partners to improve our website and marketing efforts.

Categories of PI that we have disclosed for a business purpose

  • Identifiers (such as your name and email address)
  • Identifiers (Online) (such as cookies and ad identifiers)
  • Commercial information (such as the items you purchased)
  • Internet or other electronic network activity (such as your search history)
  • Profile inferences drawn from any of the above (such as your preferences)

Categories of third parties that we have shared your PI with

  • Our business partners
  • Social Media networks
  • Third-party marketing partners

Non-Discrimination

SupplyHouse.com will never discriminate against you for exercising these rights (such as by charging you a different price or denying you a service for requesting to get, delete, or opt-out of the sale of your information).

Our guests who are residents of California have these rights according to CCPA:

Request to get your information

You have the right to submit 2 requests every 12 months for the following information:

  • Categories and specific pieces of PI we collected about you
  • Categories of sources from which collected your PI
  • Business or commercial purpose for which we collected or sold your PI
  • Categories of PI we sold or disclosed about you for a business purpose and the categories of third parties to whom we sold or disclosed it

Request to delete your information

You have the right to request that we delete certain PI that we have collected about you.

Request that we do not sell your information

You have the right to opt-out of the sale of your PI.

How to Submit a Request:

  • Get your information: Submit a request online here or contact us at 1-888-757-4774.
  • Delete your information: Submit a request online here or contact us at 1-888-757-4774.
  • Opt-out of the sale of your information: Submit a request online here or contact us at 1-888-757-4774.